Friday, May 14, 2010

surprise surprise


i was just doing normal interning duties today, when suddenly, i was asked to do something more xD things i was asked to do (hints for you):
  • chin up (lol whats wrong with me! i kept looking down!)
  • dont touch your hair yvonne!
  • teeth! smile with teeth!
  • stop thinking of what to pose!
hahaha wait and see.

xoxo

3 comments:

kasthuri said...

u modeled!!! OMG! I wanna c da pictures! N stop looking down!! haha=))

Lisa.T said...

yeah, a photoshoot i guess. coz u will never buy a floral shirt or wearing tat kind of make up to work! =)

yifie daffodils said...

hehe u two know me well huh xD